Elected Officials

Executive Board

President Tuomas Aslak Juusotuomas.juuso(at)samediggi.fi040 687 3394
010 839 3101
1. Vice President Anni Koivistoanni.koivisto(at)samediggi.fi040 415 5969
2. Vice President Leo Aikioleo.aikio(at)samediggi.fi040 621 6505
010 839 3180
Juha-Petteri Alakorva juha.alakorva(at)gmail.com
Veikko Feodoroffveikko.feodoroff(at)hotmail.com0400 204 861
Anne Nuorgam
Magreta Sara

Members

Anu Avaskari
Karen-Anni Hettaka.hetta(at)gmail.com
Inka Kangasniemiikangasniemi(at)hotmail.com
Pigga Keskitalopigga.keskitalo(at)gmail.com040 419 7175
Kari Kyrö
Tauno Ljetoff
Asko Länsmanasko.tapani.lansman(at)gmail.com0400 385 898
Ulla-Maarit Magga
Pirita Näkkäläjärvipirita.nakkalajarvi(at)gmail.com
Aslak Pekkalaaslak.pekkala(at)gmail.com0400 943 542
Veikko Porsanger
Tanja Sanila
Irja Seurujärvi-Kariirja.seurujarvi(at)gmail.com0400 876 222
Jouni Ääreläjouni.aarela(at)luukku.com

Deputies

Matti Aikio
Teija Linnanmäki
Sammol Lukkarisammol.lukkari(at)gmail.com040 721 5320
Niko-Mihkal Valkeapää

Expert Committees

Educational Committee

Chair Tauno Ljetoff
Vice Chair Ulla-Maarit Magga
Niina Aikio-Siltala
Matti Aikio
Samuel Valkeapää
Ellen Pautamo
Ellen Ravna Pieski
Deputy Members
Tuomas Kiprianoff
Berit-Ellen Juuso
Iiris Mäenpää
Elli-Marja Hetta
Niko Valkeapää
Kaisa-Mari Jama
Sammol Lukkarisammol.lukkari(at)gmail.com040 721 5320

Sámi Language Council

Chair Neeta Tauno Ljetoff
Vice Chair Irja Seurujärvi-Kariirja.seurujarvi(at)gmail.com0400 876 222
Matti Aikio
Neeta Jääskö
Niko Valkeapää
Magreta Sara
Kati Eriksen
Deputy Members
Terhi Harju
Arla Magga
Petra Magga-Vars
Jussa Seurujärvi
Ellen Pautamo
Juhan-Tuommá Magga
Sammol Lukkarisammol.lukkari(at)gmail.com040 721 5320

Cultural Committee

Chair Pirita Näkkäläjärvipirita.nakkalajarvi(at)gmail.com
Vice Chair Tanja Sanila
Sisko Länsman
Marko Tervaniemi
Matti Aikio
Maaren Palismaa
Jouni Äärelä jouni.aarela(at)luukku.com
Deputy Members
Jouni S Laiti
Pauliina Feodoroff
Maria Sofia Aikio
Timo Portti
Anu Magga
Niko Valkeapää
Ida-Maria Helander

Livelihood and Legal Committee

Chair Asko Länsmanasko.tapani.lansman(at)gmail.com0400 385 898
Vice Chair Veikko Porsanger
Kirsti Kustula
Jan Saijets
Karen-Anni Hettaka.hetta(at)gmail.com
Tuomas Semenoff
Minna Näkkäläjärvi
Deputy Members
Antti Sujala
Piia Nuorgam
Marko Tervaniemi
Inka Musta
Jari Magga
Heini Wesslin
Oula-Matti Palojärvi

Social Affairs and Health Committee

Chair Karen-Anne Hettaka.hetta(at)gmail.com
Vice Chair Ulla-Maarit Magga
Janne Hirvasvuopio
Niila Rahko
Heidi Eriksen
Aslak Pekkala aslak.pekkala(at)gmail.com0400 943 542
Anne Mäkinen
Deputy Members
Inga Äärelä
Aslak Uula Länsman
Leena Niittyvuopio-Lämsä
Minka Itäkivi
Ánte Veijola
Joanna Tervonen
Veikko Feodoroffveikko.feodoroff(at)hotmail.com

Youth Council

Chair Anni-Sofia Niittyvuopioanni-sofia.niittyvuopio@samediggi.fi 040 708 2072
Vice Chair Maria Mäkinen
Reetta Tornensis
Anette Kosonen
Ole-Juhan Kemi
Harri Jomppanen
Deputy members
Riku Laiti
Mira Pohjanrinne
Jasmin Semenoff
Marianne Ketola
Anni-Saara Aikio
Lassi-Olavi Mäkinen
Jussa Seurujärvi
Expert members
Helmi Ljetoff
Hans Ravna-Pieski
Ante Tenoranta
Sunna Siilasjoki

Election Commitee

Deputy Members